قالب وردپرسافزونه وردپرسقالب فروشگاهی وردپرسقالب وردپرسقالب صحیفه
Cassper Nyovest

Cassper Nyovest

Birth name : Refiloe Maele Phoolo
Born: December 16, 1990
(age 26) Montshiwa, Mahikeng, North West , South Africa
Genres : Hip hop , Motswako
Occupation(s) : Rapper record producer Instruments Vocals keyboard sampler drum machine
Years active : 2004–present
Labels : Family Tree
Associated acts :
HHP
Okmalumkoolkat
Riky Rick
Anatii
Nasty C
Gemini Major
Talib Kweli
Casey Veggies
Kwesta
Black Thought
The Roots
Mpumi
Nadia Nakai

Refiloe Maele Phoolo (born 16 December 1990, in Mafikeng), professionally known as
Cassper Nyovest , is a South African recording artist and record producer. His debut album
Tsholofelo was released on 18 July 2014. He is currently signed to his own independent label and media company, Family Tree .

Early life
Nyovest grew up in Montshiwa in Mafikeng, the capital city of the North West province. He attended high school at Sol Plaatje Secondary School. In school, he was athletic as he partook in various sports activities including football, cricket and basketball. He started rapping when he was in grade 6, at the age of 12.
In grade 10, Nyovest failed his exams, and moved to his grandmother's house in
Potchefstroom. Then the following year, at age 16, he decided to drop out of high school: "I told my parents that I'd rather chase my dream, which I believe is going to work out, rather than keeping it safe and regret it my whole life." Nyovest relocated to
Johannesburg the following year to pursue a career in music as a rapper and producer.

Logo
Cassper Nyovest’s ‘signature’ logo originates from the Cartoon Network checkerboard logo, he said that on Twitter that he was inspired by Cartoon Network.

Endorsements
Cassper Nyovest partnered with AG Mobile in 2015 to release a phone that was inspired and partly designed by him called the "AG Hashtag ".

Personal life
In July 2015, after months of denying any romantic involvement with each other, Cassper Nyovest and actress Boitumelo Thulo finally confirmed in a July issue of DRUM that they were dating, this issue of the magazine article also included that the couple was engaged but they later confirmed that they were not engaged. The couple broke up in December 2015.

Accolades
Cassper Nyovest has been awarded and nominated in various music awards both locally and internationally. His first award was in 2013 when he won four awards at the second edition of the South Africa Hip Hop Awards.

Songs

Skip to toolbar
قالب وردپرسافزونه وردپرسقالب فروشگاهی وردپرسقالب وردپرسقالب صحیفه