قالب وردپرسافزونه وردپرسقالب فروشگاهی وردپرسقالب وردپرسقالب صحیفه
D’Banj

D’Banj

Birth name : Oladapo Daniel Oyebanjo
Born : 9 June 1980 (age 37)
Zaria , Kaduna State , Nigeria
Genres : Afropop, R&B , pop
Occupation(s) :Singer-songwriter, musician, Entrepreneur, Actor, TV host
Instruments :Vocals , harmonica
Years active : 2004–present
Labels :DB Records, GOOD Music ,
Mercury , Sony Music Entertainment , ROCKSTAR4000, RCA
Associated acts :
Kayswitch 'D Produkt',
Kanye West , Tonto Dikeh ,
Indomix , Big Sean ,
Wande Coal , Durella ,
J.Sol, Jay Sleek, Dee Vee, Olamide,
Fally Ipupa , 2 Face Idibia ,
Snoop Dogg, Akon, Don Jazzy , Dr SID, Ebenez Tizzy

Oladapo Daniel Oyebanjo (born 9 June 1980), known by his stage name D'banj , is a Nigerian singer-songwriter, musician, entrepreneur and TV host. He has won several music awards, including the awards for Best African Act at the MTV Europe Music Awards 2007 , Artist of the Year at the MTV Africa Music Awards 2009 , Best International Act: Africa at the
2011 BET Awards, and Best-selling African Artist at the 2014 World Music Awards , Evolution award at the 2015 MTV Africa Music awards
He adopted the stage name D'banj, a combination of his first name, Dapo, and his surname, Oyebanjo. D'banj is currently best known internationally for his 2012 summer hit " Oliver Twist ", an uptempo dance fusion of Afrobeat and electronic dance music that topped the African charts 2011 and was a top 10 hit in the UK singles chart in 2012 reaching No. 2 on the UK R&B chart. As of 2016, D'banj is ranked to be the richest solo musician in Nigeria according to T.I.N Magazine.

Songs

Skip to toolbar
قالب وردپرسافزونه وردپرسقالب فروشگاهی وردپرسقالب وردپرسقالب صحیفه