قالب وردپرسافزونه وردپرسقالب فروشگاهی وردپرسقالب وردپرسقالب صحیفه
Harrysong

Harrysong

Birth name :Harrison Tare Okiri
Also known as : Mr. Songs
Born : March 30, 1981 (age 36)
Warri , Delta State , Nigeria
Genres : R&B , afropop , african hip hop , dancehall , highlife
Occupation(s) : Singer, songwriter, instrumentalist
Instruments : Vocals
Years active : 2008—present
Labels : Five Star Music
Associated acts :
Iyanya
Olamide
Shizzi
Kcee
Oritse Femi
Timaya
Vector
Daddy Showkey

Harrison Tare Okiri (born March 30, 1981), better known by his stage name Harrysong, is a Nigerian singer, songwriter and instrumentalist who rose to fame after his tribute song to Nelson Mandela won the "Most Downloaded Callertune Award" at The Headies 2013 . Harrysong was born in Warri , Delta State , Nigeria to Ijaw parents but moved to
Lagos in 2007 after spending some of his early life in Port Harcourt. Prior to signing to QuestionMark Entertainment, Harrysong used to perform at night clubs until he met Kcee who introduced him to top music personalities. In 2014, Harrysong was nominated in the "Best Pop/R&B Artist of the Year" category at the 2014 Nigeria Entertainment Awards after the release of his chart-topping song "Better Pikin".

Early life and education
Harrysong was born as the only child to Ijaw parents in Warri, Delta State. After the death of his mother, a strained relationship between him and his step-mother led to his drop-out from school and his involvement with music grew after moving to Port Harcourt.

Career
At age eleven, Harrysong's music career started as a congarist in the church his mother served as the music director before he went on to learn contemporary gospel music. In 2007, he moved to Lagos as the lead singer of a live band who perform in night clubs until he met Kcee which led to him signing for Five Star Music. [5] His rise to fame came when he released the single "I'm In Love" and "Taiye & Kehinde" with the music video of the former topping music video charts including Trace TV . He went on to release his debut album
Testify through QuestionMark Entertainment in 2012.

Songs

قالب وردپرسافزونه وردپرسقالب فروشگاهی وردپرسقالب وردپرسقالب صحیفه